EPL Standings: 2012-13 Table

EPL Standings: 2012-13 Premier League Table

For this season’s standings: 2013-14 Premier League Table

Final Table: Week 38 May 19, 2013

2012-2013 Barclays English Premier League Table
OverallHomeAway
POSTEAMPWDLFAWDLFAWDLFAGDPts
1 Manchester United3828558643 16034519 12524124 4389
2 Manchester City3823966634 14324115 9642519 3278
3 Chelsea3822977539 12524116 10453423 3675
4 Arsenal38211077237 11534723 10542514 3573
5 Tottenham Hotspur3821986646 11532918 10453728 2072
6Everton381615755401261331749622231563
7Liverpool38161397143964331677538272861
8West Bromwich Albion38147175357946322553112132-449
9 Swansea City381113144751 6852826 5591925 -446
10West Ham United381210164553964342234121131-846
11Norwich City381014144158874252027101638-1744
12Fulham38111017506073928304782230-1043
13Stoke City3891514344577521222891323-1142
14Southampton3891415496067626243792336-1141
15Aston Villa38101117476955923285682441-2241
16Newcastle United38118194568919243127102137-2341
17Sunderland38912174154586201944112135-1339
18 Wigan Athletic3899204773 4692639 53112134 -2636
19 Reading38610224373 4872333 22152040 -3028
20 Queens Park Rangers38413213060 2891328 25121732 -3025

 

Green = Premier League Champions: Manchester United

Sky Blue = Champions League: Manchester United, Manchester City, Chelsea, Arsenal

Light Blue = Europa League: Tottenham Hotspur, Swansea City (League Cup Winners), Wigan Athletic (FA Cup winners)

Red = Relegated to Championship: Queens Park Rangers, Reading, Wigan Athletic

 

2013-14 EPL Season has started

For this season’s standings: 2013-14 Premier League Table

 

 

 

English Premier League Predictions & Analysis